ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA BELLATRIX - IMO 9232096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:NORASIA BELLATRIXAdded:Feb 18, 2008
Captured:October 01, 2004IMO:9232096Hits:1,117
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NORASIA BELLATRIX, Monrovia
Cuxhaven, October 2004
built 2002 at Hanjin, Ulsan (No 092)
ex HANJIN PENNSYLVANIA (-2004)
owner: Zodiac Maritime
50600 GRT / 58414 tdw / 4367 TEU
L 282,1 m / B 32,2 m / T 13,0 m
41040 kW / 24,3 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bellatrix
IMO:9232096
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012167
Callsign:A8DV2
Former name(s):
- Norasia Bellatrix (Until 2013 Aug)
- Hanjin Pennsylvania (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,242 tons
Summer DWT:58,814 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°12’34.8” N, 101°57’55.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:23rd Oct 2016
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 years 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 23rd, 08:00:59 UTCChittagong
2016 October 13th, 16:45:53 UTCSing Pebgc
2016 April 2nd, 20:00:52 UTCSingapore Pbgc
2016 February 17th, 21:30:04 UTCSingapore
2015 December 17th, 18:00:44 UTCSing Pebgc
2015 October 31st, 04:00:47 UTCLaem Chabang
2015 August 25th, 05:00:13 UTCKaohsiung
2015 August 21st, 08:30:13 UTCJp Yok
2015 August 20th, 20:45:00 UTCJp Tyo
2015 August 18th, 16:00:03 UTCJposa
More Of This Ship
BELLA
© Mick Warrick
BELLA
© Mick Warrick
BELLA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mike on Jan 04, 2008 20:42 (10 years ago)
Impressive she's still afloat after this
http://www.cargolaw.com/2002nightmare_penn.html
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!