ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Washington - IMO 8710352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:WashingtonAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8710352Hits:581
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving Napier 22.3.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitaliy Shmykov
IMO:8710352
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356290
Callsign:UBOJ9
Former name(s):
- Washington (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,154 tons
Summer DWT:7,190 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITALIY SHMYKOV
© Sol
VITALIY SHMIKOV
© TYZEF29
VITALIY SHMYKOV
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!