Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Auckland - IMO 9061904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:AucklandAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Arriving at Napier 22.3.04.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Auckland (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,307 tons
Summer DWT:5,388 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°6’12.54” N, 129°4’40.2” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 220° (271°)
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:2nd Feb 2018
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
10 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 2nd, 23:00:09 UTCKr Pus
2018 February 1st, 23:30:19 UTCJp Hkt As
2018 January 31st, 06:20:14 UTCJp Ukb
2018 January 19th, 09:00:57 UTCJp Hkt 'as'
2018 January 19th, 09:00:57 UTCJp Hkt 'as'
2018 January 19th, 09:00:55 UTCJp Hkt
2018 January 17th, 21:40:57 UTCJp Ukb
2017 December 11th, 12:00:04 UTCPh Dvo
2017 December 6th, 02:30:06 UTCJp Yok
2017 December 4th, 04:00:04 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
© gwrdave
© Brent
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!