ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACX RAFFLESIA - IMO 9159153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:ACX RAFFLESIAAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159153Hits:1,075
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ACX Rafflesia.
Type.Cont.vsl.
Callsign.DQUP.
Build.Jan.1992.
DWT.26260.
Port of reg and flag.Panama.
Inbound to Osaka.Japan 29 Nov.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Xiang 936
IMO:9159153
Flag:China
MMSI:413478330
Callsign:BSMC
Former name(s):
- Rafflesia (Until 2014 Jul)
- Acx Rafflesia (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,502 tons
Summer DWT:22,800 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°51’48.6” N, 119°25’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 48° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Shan Tou
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 23:00:53 UTCXia Men
2018 August 19th, 06:00:00 UTCShan Tou
2018 August 18th, 04:00:49 UTCXia Men
2018 August 4th, 03:00:29 UTCShan Tou
2018 August 1st, 13:00:29 UTCXia Men
2018 July 18th, 15:00:13 UTCShan Tou
2018 July 16th, 17:00:19 UTCXia Men
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:36 UTCShan Tou
2018 July 2nd, 06:00:33 UTCXia Men
2018 June 10th, 02:00:33 UTCB Y Q
More Of This Ship
RAFFLESIA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ACX RAFFLESIA
© John Wilson
ACX RAFFLESIA
© Raisuke Numata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Jan 13, 2007 07:39 (11 years ago)
Hello Matt.
Yes you dont see this local feedervsl.outside Asia.
Im glad that you liked my photos of her.
All positive feedback/comments gives me a good feeling.
Have a nice day.
Brgds.
Knut Helge.
Knut Helge Schistad on Jan 13, 2007 07:36 (11 years ago)
Hello Andrew.
Im glad that you liked my photo of ACX Rafflesia.
All positive feedback/comments gives me a good feeling.
Thks.for your kind words.
Brgds.
Knut Helge.
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 23, 2006 03:33 (11 years ago)
nice shot & thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Matt Ruscher on Dec 19, 2006 16:24 (11 years ago)
very cool shot of this local asia only trader, thanks for posting
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!