ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIBORG - IMO 6705339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Scott [View profile]Title:VIBORGAdded:Jan 01, 2021
Captured:July 13, 1985IMO:6705339Hits:873
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
7,348 grt; 6,691 dwt
Operated under the Singapore flag by Dannebrog Rederi AS/(Livestock Carriers Pte Ltd)
Built 1967 by A/S Bergens M/V, Bergen, Norway. Yard no, 459
Main engine: 10-cylinder, two-stroke Burmeister & Wain 10-62VT2BF-140 bhp at 12,000 bhp at 139 rpm. Speed: 20 knots
Built for DFDS A/S, Copenhagen, Denmark as LABRADOR (launched as QUEBEC); 1980-VIBORG; 1982-converted to livestock carrier; 1986-EL CORDERO; 1999-to breakers at Alang, India
Vessel Identification
Name:El Cordero
IMO:6705339
Former name(s):
- Viborg (Until 1986)
- Labrador (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,058 tons
Summer DWT:7,323 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL CORDERO
© Amani
LABRADOR
© Malcolm Cranfield
LABRADOR
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!