ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE EHLER - IMO 9208459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:ANKE EHLERAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208459Hits:607
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 2000
GT - 5067
LOA/Bm/Dft - 117,90 x 18,16 x 7,09 m
Builder - J.J.Sietas Schiffswerft
Flag - Germany
Call signe - DFPP
Engine - MaK
TEU - 658
Speed - 17,0 kt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nayada
IMO:9208459
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374720
Callsign:UAZY
Former name(s):
- Anke Ehler (Until 2014 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANKE EHLER
© jeffess
Anke Ehler
© Adrian Ford
Anke Ehler
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Valdas Ramanauskas on Dec 15, 2006 10:30 (12 years ago)
Hi,
Thank's. Taken on Kiel Canal.
Brgds Valdas
apachio on Dec 15, 2006 09:52 (12 years ago)
nice photo!
where it was taken?
brgds :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!