ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELDIJK - IMO 9274264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AMSTELDIJKAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274264Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Amsteldijk at port of Gotheburgh August 2006.
2978 Grt.
Weihai Shipyard (# 053) 03/2005.
IMO No. 9274264
Flag Cyprus.

Vessel Identification
Name:Progreso
IMO:9274264
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209729000
Callsign:P3ZH9
Former name(s):
- Amsteldijk (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,711 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°20’42.18” N, 89°40’32.36” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Panama City,fl.
Arrival:25th May 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 15:00:20 UTCProgreso,mx.
2018 May 14th, 02:00:22 UTCHouston Tx Jac
2018 May 11th, 07:00:27 UTCPanama City,fl.
2018 May 5th, 22:00:19 UTCUspfn
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:26 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 30th, 05:00:17 UTCUshou
2018 April 27th, 08:00:19 UTCUspfn
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:18 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 20th, 07:00:22 UTCUspfn
2018 April 18th, 08:00:20 UTCMxpgo
More Of This Ship
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!