ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDRA - IMO 9201944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HYDRAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201944Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hydra leaving Zandvlietlock in ANtwerp (09-12-2006).
imo: 9201944
build: 2000
flag: Netherlands
Ex-name:
Sagitta
*
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashley
IMO:9201944
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244580000
Callsign:PEDN
Former name(s):
- Hydra (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Enschede
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’28.27” N, 3°48’24.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 23° (238°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:18th May 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:55 UTCPula
2018 May 16th, 02:30:18 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 8th, 02:30:27 UTCLes Sables D Olonne
2018 May 5th, 23:00:46 UTCMontoir
2018 April 28th, 15:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 25th, 11:30:13 UTCDundee
2018 April 21st, 19:00:21 UTCSunderland
2018 April 19th, 06:00:28 UTCHamburg
2018 April 15th, 12:50:28 UTCGb Mis
2018 April 15th, 00:20:33 UTCGb Mis
More Of This Ship
ASHLEY
© Emmanuel.L
ASHLEY
© Emmanuel.L
Ashley
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!