ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN BETKHER - IMO 8314457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPITAN BETKHERAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314457Hits:992
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
KAPITAN BETKHER NEW WATERWAY JUNE 1991

IMO Added 8314457
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jasmin
IMO:8314457
Former name(s):
- Thor Jasmine (Until 2009 Oct)
- Kapitan Betkher (Until 2002 May)
- Tinita (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,981 tons
Summer DWT:36,663 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR JASMINE
© Captain Peter
Thor Jasmine
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!