ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYDRA - IMO 9201944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HYDRAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201944Hits:397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hydra leaving Zandvlietlock in ANtwerp (09-12-2006).
imo: 9201944
build: 2000
flag: Netherlands
Ex-name:
Sagitta
*
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashley
IMO:9201944
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244580000
Callsign:PEDN
Former name(s):
- Hydra (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Enschede
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’38.9” N, 6°55’57.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 54° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
22:00:52 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:55 UTCPula
2018 June 21st, 22:00:52 UTCDelfzijl
2018 June 18th, 08:00:19 UTCMistly
2018 June 6th, 11:00:34 UTCHalmstad
2018 June 5th, 08:00:01 UTCFrederikstad
2018 May 16th, 02:30:57 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 8th, 02:30:27 UTCLes Sables D Olonne
2018 May 5th, 23:00:46 UTCMontoir
2018 April 28th, 15:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 25th, 11:30:13 UTCDundee
More Of This Ship
ASHLEY
© Emmanuel.L
ASHLEY
© Emmanuel.L
Ashley
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!