ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NECKAR HIGHWAY - IMO 9179995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NECKAR HIGHWAYAdded:Dec 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9179995Hits:485
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Neckar Highway at Port of Gothenburg August 2006.
Name: Neckar Highway
ex-Name(n): Feederpilot
Gross Weight: 9933
Built year: 1999
Length over all: 99,90m
Width: 19,65
Type: Car Carrier
Capacity: 850
Flag: Cyprus
Owner: P.D. Gram & Co AS/N
Shipyard: Hegemann Rolandwerft, Berne/D
Vessel Identification
Name:Neckar Hi
IMO:9179995
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212172000
Callsign:P3ZU9
Former name(s):
- Feederpilot (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,233 tons
Summer DWT:3,387 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’43.44” N, 12°57’27.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 148° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Malmo
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 21:00:46 UTCEmden
2018 September 11th, 11:00:41 UTCTilbury
2018 September 8th, 12:00:41 UTCGdansk
2018 September 7th, 04:00:15 UTCHalmstad
2018 September 5th, 07:00:59 UTCCuxhaven
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:40 UTCMalmoe
2018 August 31st, 18:00:28 UTCGrimsby
2018 August 29th, 22:00:50 UTCEmden
2018 August 28th, 10:00:15 UTCTilbury
2018 August 25th, 10:00:24 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
NECKAR HIGHWAY
© Robert J Smith
NECKAR HIGHWAY
© Frits Olinga
NECKAR HIGHWAY
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!