ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC QUEENSLAND - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC QUEENSLANDAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9263332Hits:585
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Queensland at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (02-12-2006).
imo: 9263332
build: 2004
flag: Liberia
Ex-name:
Northern Devotion (2004)
*
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°56’58.94” S, 175°9’16.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 49° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Nz Blu
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
02:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 02:00:14 UTCNz Blu
2018 June 6th, 19:00:57 UTCAu Mel
2018 May 21st, 19:00:41 UTCSingapore
2018 May 14th, 04:00:52 UTCDalrymple Isl Pbg
2018 May 7th, 05:00:28 UTCTauranga
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:29 UTCNz Poe
2018 May 1st, 14:00:14 UTCNz Blu
2018 April 27th, 02:00:21 UTCAu Mel
2018 April 24th, 15:00:50 UTCAu Bel
2018 April 17th, 21:00:57 UTCFremantle
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!