ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TOGO - IMO 7811484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC TOGOAdded:Dec 15, 2006
Captured:November 26, 2006IMO:7811484Hits:634
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC Togo leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (26-11-2006).
imo: 7811484
build: 1980
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Vungtau (2006)
Maersk Vungtau (2005)
P&O Nedlloyd Los Angeles (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Togo
IMO:7811484
Former name(s):
- Vungtau (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maersk Vungtau (Until 2006 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Los Angeles (Until 2005 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Zeelandia (Until 1998 Nov)
- Zeelandia (Until 1986)
- Java Winds (Until 1984)
- Nedlloyd Zeelandia (Until 1983)
- Benattow (Until 1982)
- Zeelandia (Until 1980 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,175 tons
Summer DWT:23,678 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD ZEELANDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
BENATTOW
© pieter melissen
MSC TOGO
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 23, 2006 07:23 (11 years ago)
Thanks Andrew.
It's always nice to see those older ships are still around.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne :-P
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 23, 2006 03:31 (11 years ago)
nice shot, good to see former nedlloyd vessels still going strong! :-D

rgds
Andrew :-D
Marie-Anne on Dec 17, 2006 16:16 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words. She still looks great and can go on for years!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Rob Renes on Dec 16, 2006 21:17 (11 years ago)
Nice shot from this former nedlloyd vessel!!
Good that she is still in service
Rob Renes on Dec 16, 2006 21:15 (11 years ago)
Nice shot from this former nedlloyd vessel!!
Good that she is still in service
Rob Renes on Dec 16, 2006 21:10 (11 years ago)
Nice shot from this former nedlloyd vessel!!
Good that she is still in service
Marie-Anne on Dec 15, 2006 18:55 (11 years ago)
Thanks Geert.
Even thses older ships are looking great!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Geert van Kesteren on Dec 15, 2006 18:00 (11 years ago)
Nice picture of this older vessel...
greetz
Geert(Zappa)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!