ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FREMANTLE - IMO 8901860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:MSC FREMANTLEAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8901860Hits:1,398
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Fremantle arriving Napier 15/11/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Awassi Express
IMO:8901860
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353816000
Callsign:3FEX8
Former name(s):
- Guanabara (Until 2009 Dec)
- Msc Fremantle (Until 2007 Mar 19)
- Trophy (Until 2006 Apr)
- Msc Fremantle (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Trophy (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Choyang Trader (Until 1998 Jul 28)
- Asian Senator (Until 1997 Jul)
- Choyag Trader (Until 1997 Jul)
- Asian Senator (Until 1997)
- Trophy (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,347 tons
Summer DWT:18,909 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°24’5.4” N, 34°53’0.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 219° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 18:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 10th, 16:00:41 UTCCeuta
2018 April 8th, 02:00:20 UTCFremantle
2018 April 8th, 02:00:02 UTCFremantle
2017 December 1st, 15:00:03 UTCSingapore
2017 February 26th, 08:00:57 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 April 22nd, 20:00:28 UTCSuez,egypt
2016 April 12th, 17:00:21 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 March 20th, 07:30:49 UTCFremantle
2016 January 21st, 12:00:02 UTCAdelaide
More Of This Ship
Awassi Express
© hansfair
AWASSI EXPRESS
© Brian Wayne Scott
AWASSI EXPRESS & AL MESSILAH
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!