ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tor Ficaria - IMO 9320568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Tor FicariaAdded:Dec 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9320568Hits:955
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Tor Ficaria at port of Gothenburg August 2006.
Year built: 2006
Length: 199.80 metres
Width: 26.50 metres
GT:32,289
Speed: 22.5 knots
Cargo capacity: 3,831 lane metres
Accommodation: 12 passengers
Engines: 1 x MAN B&W type 9L60 MC-C
Classification: LRS, Lloyds Register of Shipping
Sister ships Tor Begonia Tor Freesia Tor Magnolia Tor Petunia Tor Primula
Vessel Identification
Name:Ficaria Seaways
IMO:9320568
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220464000
Callsign:OVQW2
Former name(s):
- Tor Ficaria (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:37,939 tons
Summer DWT:14,300 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°20’24.02” N, 4°27’19.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 222° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
05:00:40 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 05:00:40 UTCImmingham
2018 August 13th, 05:00:40 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 10th, 06:30:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 06:30:27 UTCImmingham
2018 August 8th, 06:30:18 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 7th, 05:30:52 UTCImmingham
2018 August 5th, 08:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 4th, 06:00:58 UTCImmingham
2018 August 3rd, 06:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:59 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
FICARIA SEAWAYS
© Henk Jungerius
FICARIA SEAWAYS
© Henk Jungerius
FICARIA SEAWAYS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!