ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBERTY - IMO 8320779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:LIBERTYAdded:Dec 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8320779Hits:456
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Ex.Name - FAUST (2001)
Built - 1985
GT - 51858
LOA/Bm/Dft - 199,02 x 32,29 x 11,66 m
Builder - Hitachi Zosen Corp
Flag - United States
Call signe - WRYX
Engine - B&W
Speed - 19,5 kt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty
IMO:8320779
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004302
Callsign:V7WH5
Former name(s):
- Faust (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,858 tons
Summer DWT:27,609 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIBERTY
© Linesman
LIBERTY
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
LIBERTY
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Valdas Ramanauskas on Dec 17, 2006 20:56 (11 years ago)
ok :)
this information I no have, but at this date lock was working 100%. If you like make a 2 week tour welcome on board of new building "Henneke Rambow" I will be on board from January up to July. Have two perfect cabins for passengers.
Brgds Valdas
RoRoMan on Dec 17, 2006 19:06 (11 years ago)
Thank you Valdas for this quick reply, although it was not the answer I wanted to hear, I'd rather heard that the lock was accessible again.

Anyway, I think many of use would like to be a sailer, but then for only 2 weeks in summer on short sea services with many ports of call....

RoRoMan
Valdas Ramanauskas on Dec 16, 2006 22:55 (11 years ago)
Hi,
I am a seaman:) This time we lay with "Bianca Rambow". I was on watch and catch.:)
Good luck.Valdas
RoRoMan on Dec 15, 2006 21:22 (11 years ago)
Valdas,

How do you get access to that spot? Last time I was in Bremerhaven it was closed.

RoRoMan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!