ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVRORAS - IMO 8883276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:AVRORASAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8883276Hits:674
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Avroras 15.12.2006 Rijeka(Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pantodynamos
IMO:8883276
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241296000
Callsign:SVAG9
Former name(s):
- Avroras (Until 2014 Jan)
- Tatiana Kudryavtseva (Until 2006 Feb)
- St 1335 (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,810 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’50.95” N, 23°46’30.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.0kts, 158°
Destination:
Location:Piraius
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 16:00:22 UTCPiraius
2018 March 25th, 18:00:21 UTCSantorini
2018 February 14th, 08:00:24 UTCBolos
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:56 UTCKos
2018 January 18th, 08:00:56 UTCVolos
2018 January 13th, 06:00:56 UTCAspa Spitia
2018 January 8th, 10:00:01 UTCPeiraias
2018 January 7th, 08:00:02 UTCMikono
2018 January 4th, 08:00:58 UTCMilaki
2018 January 3rd, 08:00:55 UTCMikonos
More Of This Ship
PANTODYNAMOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
Pantodynamos
© Dennis Mortimer
Pantodynamos
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!