ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Straitsman - IMO 7206031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Winduss [View profile]Title:StraitsmanAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7206031Hits:966
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built 1972
727dwt
Tasmanian Transport Commission
Melbourne-Tasmania service 1970's
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinu I Wasa
IMO:7206031
Flag:Fiji
Callsign:3DYI
Former name(s):
- Straitsman (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,481 tons
Summer DWT:1,053 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Suva
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRAITSMAN
© Chris Howell
STRAITSMAN
© Chris Howell
STRAITSMAN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!