ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Venabu - IMO 5377874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:VenabuAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:5377874Hits:1,177
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
An early seventies shot of the Norwegian bulker Venabu, owned by H. Ditlev-Simonsen, discharging phosphate at Napier. Photo by John Frisby.

IMO Added 5377874 12,748grt built 1962 - Transfered to General Cargo 1960-1969
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Pab
IMO:5377874
Former name(s):
- Pablo V (Until 1985)
- Pablo (Until 1985)
- Venabu (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,262 tons
Summer DWT:19,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENABU
© Paul Wille
Venabu
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!