ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9456721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:JAN VAN GENTAdded:Jan 05, 2021
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:9456721Hits:385
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg inwarb bound
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Madeleine
IMO:9456721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244170000
Callsign:PBUF
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,080 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alkmaar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’14.1” N, 4°48’41.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 82° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Itcag
Arrival:6th Dec 2021
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:53 UTCGb Abd > Ru Led
2018 September 9th, 06:00:39 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 19th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston
2018 August 16th, 23:00:46 UTCMobile
2018 August 10th, 17:00:12 UTCNew Orleans
2018 July 20th, 20:00:47 UTCSantander
2018 July 15th, 10:00:16 UTCBilbao
2018 July 13th, 06:00:51 UTCSteenbank
2018 July 11th, 05:00:14 UTCAberdeen
2018 July 9th, 02:00:15 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
JAN VAN GENT
© SF-Images
JAN VAN GENT
© Juan Carlos C.
JAN VAN GENT
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Henk Jungerius on Jan 06, 2021 07:43 (11 months ago)
Hallo Denis;
Thanks
Regards, Henk
Dеnis on Jan 05, 2021 21:22 (11 months ago)
Nice one, Henk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!