ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDRHINE - IMO 9224702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NORDRHINEAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224702Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 01-06-2004
Built:2001 Lenght:219,23 DWT:75202
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhine
IMO:9224702
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209676000
Callsign:P3XY8
Former name(s):
- Nordrhine (Until 2011 Nov 02)
- Nordrhein (Until 2001 Jul 20)
- Nordrhine (Until 2001 Jun 11)
- Nordrhein (Until 2001 May 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,605 tons
Summer DWT:75,201 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°58’16.38” N, 122°32’5.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 108° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
04:00:58 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 04:00:58 UTCZhoushan
2017 November 6th, 13:00:44 UTCKaohsi
2017 October 29th, 13:00:55 UTCTaichung Taiwan
2017 October 8th, 16:00:00 UTCRoberts B Ank,canada
2017 September 7th, 11:00:59 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 March 23rd, 18:00:29 UTCSl_fna
2016 March 19th, 16:00:32 UTCAnch.westoff_sahara
2016 March 5th, 04:15:30 UTCNl_rtm
2016 February 24th, 16:30:41 UTCEs_lpa
2015 November 17th, 01:00:27 UTCKr_ptk
More Of This Ship
Aesara
© andy.ru73
NORDRHINE
© Mike Griffiths
RHINE
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!