ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR PILOT - IMO 8219358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:THOR PILOTAdded:Dec 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8219358Hits:920
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 24-05-2004
Built:1986 GT:21531 IMO 8219358 (Bangkok/Thailand)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikaeel
IMO:8219358
Former name(s):
- Thor Pilot (Until 2011 Jan)
- Brahms (Until 2002 Feb)
- Bronislaw Czech (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRAHMS
© Yvon Perchoc
THOR PILOT
© Patrick Hill
THOR PILOT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!