ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATSURAGI - IMO 8910419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:aaaa [View profile]Title:KATSURAGIAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:8910419Hits:813
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
BARCELONA/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Katsuragi
IMO:8910419
Former name(s):
- Kowloon Bay (Until 1997 Dec)
- Katsuragi (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,437 tons
Summer DWT:59,418 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOWLOON BAY
© Joerg Seyler
KOWLOON BAY
© Joerg Seyler
KATSURAGI
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 15, 2006 19:23 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this nyk used to be a regular caller to southampton.

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!