ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGUS - IMO 8133803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ARGUSAdded:Dec 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8133803Hits:577
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Berthed at port of Split, Croatia on 15.12.2006.

Built: 1978
GRT: 184
Vessel Identification
Name:Argus
IMO:8133803
Callsign:9A2300
Former name(s):
- Brodarica (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:184 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGUS
© Mariusz J.
ARGUS
© Dragec
ARGUS
© Ivan T.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!