ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC TIARA - IMO 9314076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:PACIFIC TIARAAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9314076Hits:2,950
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Discharging coal at the OBA terminal Amsterdam!

IMO number: 9314076
Name of ship: PACIFIC TIARA
Call Sign: H9EK
Gross tonnage: 90091
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Winning Faith
IMO:9314076
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566963000
Callsign:9V2157
Former name(s):
- Pacific Tiara (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,310 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:18.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’27” N, 121°58’11.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 93° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
12:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:23 UTCSingapore
2018 August 9th, 06:00:42 UTCYantai
2018 May 9th, 05:00:14 UTCYan Tai
2018 May 6th, 18:00:27 UTCYan Tai
2018 March 15th, 17:00:17 UTCKamsar
2018 February 13th, 14:30:43 UTCSingapore
2018 January 30th, 16:00:44 UTCLong Kou
2018 January 28th, 15:00:35 UTCYan Tai
2017 December 7th, 08:00:10 UTCKamsar
2017 November 9th, 08:00:35 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Pacific Tiara
© Pilot Frans
PACIFIC TIARA
© Rogério Cordeiro
PACIFIC TIARA
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!