ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTRAKHAN - IMO 8866589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:ASTRAKHANAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866589Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Astrakhan
Built-1993 Grt-4110
Owner-ATLAS INTER TRANS CO LTD RUSSIA
Imo-8866589 Flag-Russia Call-UILA
Arriving Amsterdam Dec 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrakhan
IMO:8866589
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273423900
Callsign:UILA
Former name(s):
- Vasiliy Dinkov (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:4,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Temryuk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRAKHAN
© Ilhan Kermen
ASTRAKHAN
© Wil Weijsters
ASTRAKHAN
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!