ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC COMMANDER I - IMO 9208112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:BALTIC COMMANDER IAdded:Dec 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:9208112Hits:825
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ex.Name - BALTIC COMMANDER
Built - 2000
GT - 23235
LOA/Bm/Dft - 182,55 x 27,34 x 11,22 m
Flag - Cyprus
Call Signe - P3DN9
Builder - Hyundai Mipo
Engine - B&W
Speed - 14,5 kt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Commander I
IMO:9208112
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209901000
Callsign:P3DN9
Former name(s):
- Baltic Commander (Until 2002 Feb)
- Antifon (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,235 tons
Summer DWT:37,418 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°25’27.32” N, 8°36’38.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 234° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
18:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 07:00:04 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:36 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 21st, 08:00:32 UTCGdansk
2018 June 10th, 02:10:05 UTCThamesport
2018 May 31st, 19:00:29 UTCGothenburg
2018 May 26th, 07:00:08 UTCOrders
2018 May 19th, 05:30:51 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 12th, 12:00:42 UTCVysotsk
2018 May 12th, 06:00:31 UTCTallinn Fo
2018 May 5th, 20:00:05 UTCPrimorsk
More Of This Ship
BALTIC COMMANDER I
© jeffess
BALTIC COMMANDER I
© john white
BALTIC COMMANDER I
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Dec 15, 2006 19:02 (11 years ago)
Fantastic picture Valdas!!
She is a very good looking one.
Just to make your information complete. The number "1" at the back of her name has to go with it.
Her imo-number is: 9208112

Greetz,
Marie-Anne

PS: Thanks for the correction!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!