ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SPIRIT - IMO 9117959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SPIRITAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9117959Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads for Northsea.
2006-12-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuland
IMO:9117959
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218492000
Callsign:DFWF
Former name(s):
- Bbs Spirit (Until 2012 Oct)
- Arklow Spirit (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,189 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stade
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’11.37” N, 27°43’50.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 169° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Eeslm
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
08:00:47 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:28 UTCGbbel
2018 September 3rd, 09:45:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 19th, 23:50:50 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 10th, 14:00:50 UTCDkfrc
2018 August 8th, 10:00:29 UTCDeham
2018 August 4th, 17:00:26 UTCDkhvs
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:13 UTCDeham
2018 July 31st, 16:00:39 UTCDebre
2018 July 26th, 22:00:30 UTCLtklj
2018 June 30th, 14:30:43 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
NEULAND
© Brian Brady
NEULAND
© Brian Brady
Neuland
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
japitwo on Apr 19, 2007 17:41 (11 years ago)
see this 19/04/2007 entering in Antwerpen- zandvliet berendrecht sluis at 16h30
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!