ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALYONA - IMO 7910668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:ALYONAAdded:Dec 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7910668Hits:603
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
In Hamburg port.

Ex.Name - EUROSHIPPING THREE (1995)
Built - 1981
LOA/Bm/Dft - 205,42 x 31,15 x 9,72 m
Builder - Valmet, Helsinki
Flag - St.Vincent
Call signe - J8RV9
Engine - MAN
TEU - 1499
Lane Metres - 2400
Passengers - 12
Speed - 22,0 kt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alyona
IMO:7910668
Former name(s):
- Euroshipping Three (Until 1996 Dec)
- Smolensk (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,226 tons
Summer DWT:22,447 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALYONA
© har
Smolensk
© simonwp
ALYONA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!