ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEHN CASTLE - IMO 9246267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:FEHN CASTLEAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246267Hits:1,177
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 15.Dec.06 - under loading operations | IMO 9246267 | type: gen.cargo | ex-ANKE | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2BV1 | GT 1.723 | dwt 2.250 | loa 86,90 m | beam 11,45 m | draft 3,69 m | dob 2001 at Zavod Yantar, Kaliningrad | Owner: Fehn Shipping Co. Ltd. | Manager/Operator: Fehn Bereederung, Leer/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Castle
IMO:9246267
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304933000
Callsign:V2BV1
Former name(s):
- Sea Thames (Until 2011 Nov)
- Fehn Castle (Until 2007 Jul)
- Anke (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,723 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’7.82” N, 0°34’43.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 305° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgoo
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
04:30:01 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:42 UTCNo Svg
2018 September 5th, 08:00:44 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 7th, 15:00:15 UTCPt Lei
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:16 UTCAhus
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:09 UTCSe Lys
2018 July 19th, 20:00:14 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 July 17th, 05:00:06 UTCSkagen
2018 July 10th, 10:00:09 UTCVerdal
2018 June 30th, 23:00:01 UTCDuisburg
2018 June 16th, 16:00:48 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
ATHOS
© Gena Anfimov
ATHOS
© Gena Anfimov
Athos
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!