ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABELLA - IMO 9141352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ISABELLAAdded:Apr 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141352Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 15.Dec. 06 - under loading operations | IMO 9141352 | type: gen.cargo | ex-ISABELLA I | flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St.John's | CS: V2FA4 | GT 2.844 | dwt 4.618 | loa 89,78 m | beam 13,27 m | draft 6,21 m | dob 1998 at Damen Hoogezand, Foxhol/The Netherlands | Owner: mv "Isabella" Trans Bulker Shipping | Manager/Operator: Intersee Schiffahrt, Haren-Ems/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paul
IMO:9141352
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304052000
Callsign:V2GQ7
Former name(s):
- Bella 1 (Until 2015 Feb)
- Isabella (Until 2012 Dec)
- Isabella I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Isabella (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:4,618 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’20.22” N, 0°22’38.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 81° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
01:30:55 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 04:00:59 UTCEs Pas
2018 August 31st, 17:00:50 UTCIerin
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:36 UTCPt Lei
2018 August 16th, 17:30:23 UTCGbgtn
2018 August 8th, 13:00:16 UTCPt Lis
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:18 UTCEssvq
2018 July 25th, 01:00:19 UTCGbbel
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:50 UTCGbwpt
2018 July 19th, 04:00:01 UTCNleur
2018 July 12th, 13:00:45 UTCFrsml
More Of This Ship
Paul
© Wil Weijsters
ISABELLA
© har
ISABELLA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!