ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRISHGATE - IMO 8009430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul T [View profile]Title:IRISHGATEAdded:Jan 07, 2021
Captured:IMO:8009430Hits:93
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 1981 NRT 1124 GRT 1599 DWT 3290
Owners Turnbull Scott

River Mersey Summer 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Mistra Bay
IMO:8009430
Former name(s):
- Irishgate (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,072 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRISHGATE
© Andreas Hoppe
MISTRA BAY
© Marius Esman
MISTRA BAY
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 93 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!