ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUDAN - IMO 5342867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:SUDANAdded:Aug 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:5342867Hits:1,259
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Swedish reefer SUDAN next to Rendsburg in the 1960's.

1953 Eriksberg/Gothenburg
Loa: 154.9 / LPP: 143.6 / Beam: 19.9m
BRT: 7222


SUDAN-74 , Svenska Ostasiatiska Kompaniet, Göteborg, Swe
CONCORDIA SUDAN-75
SUDAN-77
KOTA PURI-79
+ Kaohsiung 9.5.79


SORRY about the quality; pic was scanned!


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Puri
IMO:5342867
Former name(s):
- Concordia Sudan (Until 1975)
- Sudan (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,221 tons
Summer DWT:10,633 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUDAN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!