ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kimon A - IMO 8115320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Kimon AAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8115320Hits:1,132
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 15.Dec. 06 - discharging fishmeal from Peru | IMO 8115320 | type: gen.cargo | ex_Amaryllis, ex-Clipper Amaryllis | flag: St. Vincent & Grenadines/Kingstown | CS: J8B3351 | GT 14.069 | dwt 23.817 | loa 164,34 m | beam 22,92 m | draft 9,85 m | dob 1983 at Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries, Tokyo/Japan | Owner: Silverwood Shipping, Liberia | Manager/Operator: Albamar Shipping, Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kimon A
IMO:8115320
Former name(s):
- Amaryllis (Until 2005 Nov)
- Clipper Amaryllis (Until 2000 Jun)
- Amaryllis (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,069 tons
Summer DWT:23,817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER AMARYLLIS
© Chris Howell
KIMON A
© Pascal Bredel
KIMON A
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!