ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HODUR - IMO 5151995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:HODURAdded:Aug 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:5151995Hits:2,425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German HÖDUR, owned by Seereederei FRIGGA-AG in Hamburg, next to Rendsburg Kreishafen in the 1960'ies.


1954-1985 Nordseewerke,Emden/272
Lo.: 144.2 / LPP: 134.0 / Beam: 17.9m
BRT: 6103
TDW: 10.390ts
3.500 Ps, 13 kn

HÖDUR-71, Seereederei Frigga AG, HH, D;
Luis-77, Luis Cia Nav, Panama, Gr;
Bravo Luis-84, Bravo Luis Comp Nav SA; Luis Compa;
Crown-85, Crown Sh Ltd, Mal;
+ in 1985 in China


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Crown
IMO:5151995
Former name(s):
- Hodur (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,103 tons
Summer DWT:12,127 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUIS
© René Beauchamp
HODUR
© frtrfred
HODUR
© Karl H. Struve
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!