ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Messiniaki Anagennisis - IMO 7001869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Winduss [View profile]Title:Messiniaki AnagennisisAdded:Apr 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7001869Hits:996
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 1970
17485dwt
Karageorgis Group
At Melbourne 1970's
Vessel Identification
Name:Puppy F
IMO:7001869
Former name(s):
- Caliope (Until 1989 Dec)
- Welcomer (Until 1987)
- Messiniaki Anagennisis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,972 tons
Summer DWT:30,236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Messiniaki Anagennisis
© simonwp
PUPPY F
© Andreas Keller
PUPPY F
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!