ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT WANGEN - IMO 6424416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:STADT WANGENAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6424416Hits:911
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
STADT WANGEN berthed at Rendsburg-Kreishafen in the early 1990'ies.

1964 Schlichting-Werft,Lübeck/1341
BRT: 934
TDW: 1.112ts
MaK, 5.88 kW, 11 kn


NORDLICHT II-76, Kapt. Helmut Rolf, HH-Neuenfelde, D;
Steinburg-85, PR Steinburg, Hartwig Voss, Itzehoe, D;
Sebastian-87, PR; G. Wrede, HH, Hon;
Stadt Wangen-, PR, K.H. Scherer> John Henry Bollhorst, HH, At;



Sorry about the quality; pic was scanned!


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Wangen
IMO:6424416
Former name(s):
- Sebastian (Until 1987)
- Steinburg (Until 1985)
- Nordlicht Ii (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:934 tons
Summer DWT:1,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stadt Wangen
© simonwp
STEINBURG
© PWR
STEINBURG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!