ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tasman Chief - IMO 8801632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Tasman ChiefAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8801632Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Napier 13.3.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Primorye
IMO:8801632
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273327220
Callsign:UEDL
Former name(s):
- Malachit (Until 2014 Feb)
- Aleksandrov (Until 2007 Aug)
- Tasman Chief (Until 2004 Aug)
- Aleksandrov (Until 2003 Feb)
- Aleksandr Ovchinnikov (Until 1993 Jun)
- Steelca (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,595 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’14.93” N, 122°29’1.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 116° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vvo
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
29 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 11:22:38 UTCRudka Cntag North Ps
2017 October 28th, 23:00:10 UTCRu Vvo
2017 March 13th, 01:30:49 UTCCndfe Cntag S
2017 January 7th, 18:00:07 UTCRudka Cntag Ps
2016 October 23rd, 02:00:10 UTCRupvs >> Cnynt
2016 March 27th, 17:00:43 UTCCn Tag>ru Ptn
2015 December 2nd, 00:00:43 UTCCn_tng
2015 October 23rd, 21:00:34 UTCCntng
2015 February 17th, 12:00:57 UTCRu Vnn
2015 February 6th, 11:10:02 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
MALACHIT
© miraflores
MALACHIT
© miraflores
MALACHIT
© atlantique17
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!