ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darro - IMO 5064623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Winduss [View profile]Title:DarroAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5064623Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1956
11144dwt
Shaw Savill Line
ex-Carnatic 73
At Melbourne
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitra
IMO:5064623
Former name(s):
- Litska K. (Until 1979)
- Carnatic (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,846 tons
Summer DWT:12,374 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DARRO
© Gordy
Darro
© gwrdave
CARNATIC
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!