ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI LAKE - IMO 9195664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:FRI LAKEAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195664Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20061215.FRI LAKE Entering Figueira.IMO 9195664.Call Sign=C6VU2.DWT=3400.Flag=Nassau.(The Ship HELENA have the same IMO ?.)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Lake
IMO:9195664
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309807000
Callsign:C6VU2
Former name(s):
- Helena (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’46.33” N, 2°15’8.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 291° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Les Sables
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
05:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:22 UTCFor Order
2018 September 1st, 15:00:09 UTCIpswich
2018 August 19th, 07:00:19 UTCIpswich Uk
2018 August 11th, 07:00:26 UTCImmingham Uk
2018 August 10th, 11:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 8th, 08:00:44 UTCNewholland
2018 August 4th, 02:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 04:00:48 UTCGoole
2018 July 24th, 08:00:51 UTCGdansk
2018 July 19th, 11:00:19 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
FRI LAKE
© jeffess
FRI LAKE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
FRI LAKE
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Joao Viana on Dec 16, 2006 09:20 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your info. I'll check on Equasis.

rgds
JV
David Ford on Dec 16, 2006 07:22 (11 years ago)
Joao

'Fri Lake' and 'Helena' are the same ship. Equasis recorded the change of ownership and name on 4 September 2006.

David Ford
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!