ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM - IMO 8306395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:MAXIMAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306395Hits:780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20061215.MAXIM Entering Figueira.IMO=8306395.Call Sign=J7AI6.DWT=1591.DOB=1983/10.Flag=Dominica.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zenith
IMO:8306395
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677024901
Callsign:5IM588
Former name(s):
- Maxim (Until 2008 May)
- Michelle Trader (Until 2004 Jan)
- Paola (Until 1995 Mar)
- Paul Brinkman (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:994 tons
Summer DWT:1,591 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°12’43.39” N, 24°11’50.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
3.8kts, 78°
Destination:
Location:Paros
Arrival:6th Nov 2018
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 06:00:20 UTCVolos
2018 July 12th, 21:00:39 UTCKalymnos
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:15 UTCVolos
2018 April 28th, 02:00:39 UTCKeramoti
2018 April 17th, 08:00:59 UTCRodo
2018 March 22nd, 18:00:58 UTCVolos
2018 March 16th, 13:00:17 UTCAndros
2018 March 14th, 17:00:02 UTCVolos
2018 March 12th, 01:00:50 UTCMykonos
2018 February 15th, 16:00:35 UTCParos
More Of This Ship
Paul Brinkman
© Frits Olinga
Paul Brinkman
© Frits Olinga
Zenith
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!