ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISSA - IMO 5333567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:LISSAAdded:Jan 27, 2010
Captured:IMO:5333567Hits:1,397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch built coaster LISSA (swedish flag) berthed in Rendsburg-Kreishafen in the early 1990'ies.

1955 Ferus Smit/Foxhol
ex NEA
ex SOLKLINT


SORRY, pic is scanned!


www.shippix.de

Vessel Identification
Name:Lissa Solklint
IMO:5333567
Flag:Australia
Callsign:VMQ9738
Former name(s):
- Lissa (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:491 tons
Summer DWT:671 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fremantle
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LISSA
© Anthony Legg
LISSA
© Anthony Legg
LISSA SOLKLINT
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Apr 29, 2008 14:24 (10 years ago)
IMO number : 5333567
Name of ship : LISSA
Call Sign : ZKWU
Flag : Cook islands
Registered owner: ALPHA ZEE, Hamilton, NEW ZEALAND
BRT: 494
DWT: 660
LxBxD: 53,1 x 8,3 x 3,2

Built for S J MATTSSON. M/S SOLKLINT. 1956 in Holland
Sold 1976 to RED AB SOLKLINT, Slite. M/S SOLKLINT.
Sold 1977 to PR E D NILSSON, Slite. M/S NEA.
Sold 1979 to PR H PETTERSSON, Stockholm. M/S LISSA.
Sold 2000 to ALPHA-LEE LTD, Cook Island.

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!