ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILEDA - IMO 5110094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:LILEDAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5110094Hits:1,427
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster LILEDA berthed alongside an old logger in the port of Marstal/Aeroe, Danmark in the early 1990'ies. The logger nowadays sails as the PICTON CASTLE (imo5375010), a three masted schooner.

Yob:1932 by A.Apol Wirdum (Groningen) Holland

Ex names:

built as: "CORNELIS"
ex "AMIGO"
ex "EVANNA"
ex "SOLITA"

1993 back to Holland (Leeuwarden) name "CORNELIS"

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Lileda
IMO:5110094
Former name(s):
- Solita (Until 1979)
- Evanna (Until 1966)
- Amigo (Until 1955)
- Cornelis (Until 1953)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:115 tons
Summer DWT:145 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1932
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LILEDA
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!