ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWCASTLE - IMO 9246346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWCASTLEAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246346Hits:1,096
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Napier 12.3.04.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.elsfleth
IMO:9246346
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090710
Callsign:A8DM9
Former name(s):
- Andes Bridge (Until 2008 Jun)
- Maersk Newcastle (Until 2007 Feb 14)
- E.r.elsfleth (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:46,000 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°54’17.57” N, 31°56’55.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 87° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs>itvce
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:31 UTCIttrs>itvce
2018 April 16th, 04:00:07 UTCItran>ittrs
2018 April 13th, 08:00:45 UTCEgedk>sikop
2018 April 13th, 08:00:21 UTCEgedk>sikop
2018 April 6th, 18:00:47 UTCLbbey>cylms
2018 April 4th, 05:00:16 UTCItvce>trmer
2018 March 30th, 04:15:11 UTCSikop>itvce
2018 March 27th, 22:30:21 UTCItran>ittrs
2018 March 12th, 23:00:19 UTCSikop>itvce
2018 March 11th, 20:00:41 UTCItran>sikop
More Of This Ship
E.R. ELSFLETH
© Giwrgos Mertis
E.R. ELSFLETH
© Giwrgos Mertis
E.R. ELSFLETH
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!