Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Italian Reefer - IMO 8920983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Italian ReeferAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Arriving Napier 12.3.04. The well known "J L" had been painted off the funnel as she ahd recently been sold to Russian interests and chartered back.
Vessel Identification
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
Former name(s):
- Italian Reefer (Until 2013 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’31.5” N, 24°39’32.36” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (213°)
Arrival:24th Oct 2016
15:00:38 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 18th, 07:00:40 UTCMatadi
2016 January 24th, 18:00:11 UTCOff Luanda
2015 November 14th, 12:00:04 UTCTema
2015 October 28th, 14:00:04 UTCIjmuiden
2015 October 14th, 19:00:07 UTCLas Palmas
2015 July 19th, 08:00:50 UTCTema
2015 July 11th, 16:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2015 March 17th, 09:30:32 UTCLagos
2015 February 28th, 14:08:16 UTCKillybegs
2015 February 20th, 01:00:53 UTCRotterdam Anc#5
More Of This Ship
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!