ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Imperator - IMO 7007514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Ole Søreng [View profile]Title:ImperatorAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7007514Hits:1,053
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian coaster IMPERATOR northbound in Raunefjorden south of Bergen 28-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Canlill
IMO:7007514
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258469000
Callsign:LEUB
Former name(s):
- Ross (Until 2010 Dec)
- Freitind (Until 2009 Jun)
- Imperator (Until 2007 Nov)
- Harding Falcon (Until 2006 Mar)
- Eikenes (Until 2006 Mar)
- Harding Falcon (Until 2001 Apr)
- Heroy (Until 1998 Jan)
- Stenfoss (Until 1992 Jun)
- Carl Jacob (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:823 tons
Summer DWT:1,074 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARDING FALCON
© Pieter Inpyn
Canlill
© Sten William
CANLILL
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!