ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALISHA - IMO 9197832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:ALISHAAdded:Jan 10, 2021
Captured:December 02, 2020IMO:9197832Hits:519
Location:Zhoushan, China
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
ALISHA at Zhoushan, China December 02 2020.

Former names:
BANDAISAN 2000 - 2013
KALAMOS 2013 - 2020

Built by IHI - Kure, Japan 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalamos
IMO:9197832
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229776000
Callsign:9HA3598
Former name(s):
- Bandaisan (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:149,282 tons
Summer DWT:281,037 tons
Length:330 m
Beam:61 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’4.9” N, 103°54’6.16” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 92° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Jun 2020
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
6 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 01:00:12 UTCVadinar (india)
2017 July 23rd, 04:00:14 UTCSingapore
2017 July 11th, 20:00:32 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 January 12th, 23:30:00 UTCRondo
More Of This Ship
BANDAISAN
© Ivan Meshkov
BANDAISAN
© Ivan Meshkov
BANDAISAN
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Jan 12, 2021 07:55 (8 days ago)

thank you, SKB
SteKrueBe on Jan 11, 2021 18:32 (8 days ago)
Hi Pieter!
They renewed her class and changed Classification society from Nippon Kaiji Kyokai to Bureau Veritas.
Brgds,
Stefan
pieter melissen on Jan 11, 2021 08:06 (9 days ago)
Lots of activity on deck, is she being converted there or cannibalised before scrapping?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!