ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKADEMIK N VAVILOV - IMO 8402199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AKADEMIK N VAVILOVAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8402199Hits:922
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
AKADEMIK N VAVILOV NEW WATERWAY AUG 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Akademik Vavilov
IMO:8402199
Former name(s):
- Akademikis Vavilovs (Until 2008 Feb)
- Akademik No.vavilov (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,552 tons
Summer DWT:7,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIK N. VAVILOV
© Mike Griffiths
AKADEMIKIS VAVILOVS
© German Iluhin
AKADEMIKIS VAVILOVS
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!