ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ziad Star - IMO 7118698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ziad StarAdded:Feb 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7118698Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodia flag general cargo vessel Ziad Star, bt. 1971, gt. 4727, southbound in the Bosphorus on 16.6.2006.
ex Lady Nada, Syria, 2003

She was following my ferry back from Rumeli Kavagi, so I could take several nice shots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Star
IMO:7118698
Former name(s):
- Lady Nada (Until 2002 Apr)
- Sea Dream (Until 1990)
- Gomasa (Until 1988)
- Kisshu Maru (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,727 tons
Summer DWT:7,460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY NADA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ziad Star
© Dragec
Ziad Star
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!