ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATERMON - IMO 8314990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:ATERMONAdded:Dec 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8314990Hits:788
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
at tartous port
Vessel Identification
Name:S.atlantic
IMO:8314990
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351047000
Callsign:3FNB7
Former name(s):
- Royal Emerald F (Until 2014 Jul)
- Atermon (Until 2010 Mar)
- Orientor (Until 2000 Oct)
- Oriental Spring (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,145 tons
Summer DWT:38,888 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL EMERALD F
© simeonov
ROYAL EMERALD F
© simeonov
Royal Emerald F
© CAPT-MHY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!